Happy hour · Mon–Tue, Thu–Fri 3–7 PM
Downtown Wilmington, Delaware
No forks.Just flavor.
Home of The Elevated Handhelds
Elevated handhelds, seafood starters, flatbreads and full plates. Philly soul with an upscale finish, and a full bar to match. Eat it with your hands or grab a fork. Flavor comes first either way.
201 N Market St · Wilmington, DE

Step inside201 N Market
Exposed brick, neon, murals and a long, moody bar in a historic building on Market Street.
TheMenu
Signature starters, lunch specials, urban flatbreads, gourmet handhelds and a little something for the kids. Pick it up or grab a fork. We won't judge.

Signature Starters
Seafood Egg Rolls
$24Loaded with salmon, shrimp, crab and chopped veggies, drizzled with sweet chili sauce.
Fried Lobster Deviled Eggs
$22Classic deviled eggs topped with crispy fried lobster.
Monz Signature Crabby Dip
Signature$22Warm, cheesy crab dip baked and served with tortilla chips.
Fork'n Wings
$18Crispy wings tossed in your choice of flavor: Lemon Pepper (wet or dry), Honey Hot, Buffalo, BBQ, Sweet Chili, Garlic Parm or Mango Habanero, or oven roasted.
Cauliflower Bites
$16Tossed in your choice of flavor: Lemon Pepper (wet or dry), Honey Hot, Buffalo, BBQ, Sweet Chili, Garlic Parm or Mango Habanero.
Monz Crabby Fries
Signature$22Our creamy house crab dip spooned over crispy fries, with cheese sauce.
Fork'n Brussels
Flash fried brussels sprouts drizzled with sweet chili sauce.
Truffle Fries
$12Crispy golden fries tossed in truffle oil, parmesan and fresh garnishes.
Urban Sampler
$40Warm, cheesy crab dip with fried shrimp deviled eggs and seafood egg rolls.
Crispy Chicken Sliders
$18Golden fried chicken thigh sliders with chipotle aioli slaw on a toasted roll.
Adult Happy Meal ★
$25Mini caesar salad, burger sliders, truffle fries and a classic martini. 21+.
Lunch Specials
Mon–Tue, Thu–Fri · 11 AM – 3 PM
Cheesesteak + Fries + Drink
$15Your choice of chicken or ribeye with grilled onions and Cooper Sharp on a toasted roll.
Smashed Burger + Fries + Drink
$15Seasoned smash burger topped with mayo, onions, lettuce, tomatoes and pickles.
Crab Cake Sandwich + Fries + Drink
$15House crab cake on a toasted roll.
Grilled Chicken Flatbread + Drink
$15Chicken thighs with tomato sauce and mozzarella.
Classic Caesar + Drink
$10Add shrimp or a cup of soup for $5.
Classic Flatbread + Drink
$10Tomato sauce and fresh mozzarella.
Urban Flatbreads
Seafood Alfredo
$27Creamy alfredo sauce topped with salmon, shrimp and lump crab.
Jerk Chicken
$15Jerk-seasoned chicken flatbread.
Urban Classic Cheese
$16Classic cheese pizza with tomato sauce and fresh mozzarella.
Veggie Supreme White
$19Spinach, peppers, onions and mushrooms on a white garlic butter sauce.
Grilled Chicken
$18Chicken thighs with tomato sauce and mozzarella cheese.
Gourmet Handhelds
Served with fries or a house salad
Fried Whiting Sandwich
$24Golden fried fish filet with lettuce, tomato and mayo aioli on a toasted roll.
Crab Cake & Shrimp Po' Boy
$30House-made crab cake and fried shrimp stacked on a toasted roll with lettuce, tomato and house aioli.
Chicken Tenders
$22Hand-cut, seasoned chicken tenders breaded and fried golden brown.
Fried Shrimp
$18With your choice of sweet chili or cocktail sauce.
Caribbean Chicken Sliders
$20Chicken sliders topped with pickles and Caribbean slaw on toasted slider buns.
Classic Smash Burger
$20Double smashed beef patty, smoked gouda, fried onions, lettuce and pickles with house aioli.
Surf & Turf Burger
$30Double smashed beef patties topped with 4 oz lobster, spring mix and house sauce.
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$20Golden fried chicken thigh with chipotle aioli slaw on a toasted roll.
Soups & Salads
House Garden Salad
$9Mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions and house vinaigrette.
Caesar Salad
$14Romaine, parmesan, croutons and caesar dressing. Add chicken, shrimp or salmon.
Lemon Pepper & Honey Salmon Salad
$25Fried lemon pepper salmon over mixed greens with tomatoes, cucumbers and red onions.
Shrimp Cobb Salad
$24Seasoned shrimp over mixed greens with bacon, hard-boiled egg, tomatoes, red onion and shredded cheese.
Crab & Corn Chowder
$11Creamy chowder with sweet corn, potatoes and our signature Monz crab seasoning.
Soup of the Day
$11The chef's daily creation.
The Little Fork
Kids meals come with fries & a soft drink
Chicken Tenders
$9Fresh-cut chicken thigh tenders, hand-breaded and fried crispy.
Cheese Pizza
$13House pizza sauce and mozzarella.
Lil' Glizzy & Fries
$8All-beef hot dog on a soft bun.
Lil' Smasher
$10Mini smashed burgers.
Sweet Tooth
Cheesecake
$15Flavors rotate. Ask your server.
Home Skillet
$10Warm cookie with a scoop of vanilla ice cream.
★ Contains alcohol, 21+ only. Our kitchen handles milk, eggs, wheat, soy, peanuts, tree nuts, fish and shellfish, so we can't guarantee any item is allergen free. Please tell your server about any allergies before ordering.
From theBar
Signature cocktails, flights, mocktails, beer and wine. Ask about our full spirits list.
Cocktails
Night Cap
$14Whiskey, strawberry, lemon
Urban Drop
$14Blueberry, lemon, vodka
Dirty Birdie
$12Elderflower liqueur, vodka, Aperol
Cherry Old Fashioned
$14Whiskey, cherry, bitters
Tequila Old Fashioned
$16Añejo, bitters, orange zest
Peach Lini
$16Frozen peach purée, prosecco, peach schnapps + tequila shot
Pineapple Martini
$14Vodka, pineapple, lime
French Blonde
$18Grapefruit, gin, Lillet Blanc, lychee, bitters
Lavender 75
$16Gin, lavender, prosecco
Spicy Cucumber Marg
$16Jalapeño, cucumber, tequila, Tajín
Peach Please
$14Peach purée, prosecco, peach schnapps
Espresso Martini
$14Vodka, Kahlúa
Raspberry Hugo Spritz
$16Mint, raspberry, elderflower liqueur, vodka
Side Jawn
$16Cognac, lemon, Cointreau
Negroni
$16Dry gin, Campari, sweet vermouth
Pornstar Martini
$18Passion fruit, vodka, lime, vanilla
Mango Long Island
$18Mango, gin, vodka, tequila, rum
Sangria
$16Seasonal rotation
Espresso Martini Flight
$34The OG, banana, salted caramel, pistachio (choose 3)
Urban Drop Flight
$32Classic, passion fruit, prickly pear, strawberry, dragon fruit, blueberry (choose 4)
Mocktails
Peach Bellini
$9Peach purée, lemon, sparkling
Blueberry Mock Drop
$10Blueberry purée, lemon
Butterfly Spritz
$10Pineapple, butterfly pea tea, grenadine
Strawberry Paloma
$9Strawberry purée, lime, grapefruit
Dragon Fruit Lime Mockarita
$10Dragon fruit purée, lemon, sparkling
Vanilla Lemon Blume
$8Lemon, vanilla, sparkling
Fork It, Take a Shot
Green Tea
$10White Tea
$10Mexican Candy
$12Cinnamon Toast Crunch
$12Pineapple Upside-Down Cake
$12Don Julio Flight
$45
Beer
Bottles & cans
Corona
$6Miller Lite
$5Modelo
$6Heineken
$6Coors Light
$5Michelob Ultra
$5Mike's Hard
$5High Noon
$6Big Oyster
$7
Draft
Blue Moon
$8Stella
$8Modelo
$8Guinness
$8Rotating Tap
$8
Wine
White
Chateau Ste. Michelle
Glass $12 · Bottle $32
Baron de Ley Blanco Semi Dulce
Glass $12 · Bottle $38
Kris Pinot Grigio
Glass $10 · Bottle $34
Pacificana Chardonnay
Glass $9 · Bottle $30
Uncharted Sauvignon Blanc
Glass $12 · Bottle $34
Red
Josh Cabernet Sauvignon
Glass $12 · Bottle $44
Predator Old Vine Zinfandel
Glass $11 · Bottle $36
Martin Ray Napa Cabernet
Glass $16 · Bottle $52
Argento White Malbec
Glass $11 · Bottle $36
Left Coast Pinot Noir
Glass $14 · Bottle $48
Meiomi Pinot Noir
Glass $14 · Bottle $52
Sparkling
Sposato Fresh Blend Frizzante
Glass $11 · Bottle $36
Bélaire Bleu
Glass $14 · Bottle $52
La Marca Prosecco
Glass $12 · Bottle $42
Moët & Chandon Impérial
Bottle $120
Ace of Spades
Bottle $650
Why Cook— after —Work?
Come eat. Drink. Unwind.We got you.
Urban ForkHappy Hour
Bites, wings, cheesesteaks and drink deals at happy hour prices.
Bites
Shrimp Deviled Eggs
$10Classic deviled eggs topped with crispy fried shrimp.
Truffle Fries
$8Tossed in truffle oil, parmesan and fresh garnishes.
Cauliflower Bites
$10BBQ, Garlic Parm, Sweet Chili, Mango Habanero, Lemon Pepper, Honey Hot or Buffalo.
Salmon Bites
$10Crisp fried salmon with a sweet chili drizzle.
Mini Crab Cake Sliders
$14Golden seasoned mini crab cakes with house slaw and signature sauce.
Mango-Blaze Shrimp
$12Mango habanero glazed shrimp over fresh greens.
Wings & More
Fork'n Wings
$12BBQ, Garlic Parm, Sweet Chili, Mango Habanero, Lemon Pepper, Honey Hot, Buffalo or oven roasted.
Cheesesteak
$10Classic beef, chicken, jerk chicken or veggie philly.
Caesar Salad
$10Crisp romaine, caesar dressing, parmesan and house-made croutons.
Drinks
$2 off beer & IPAs · $3 off wine by the glass
Urban Drop
$6Peach Lini
$8Margarita
$5Cherry Old Fashioned
$8
Shots
Espolòn
$6Patrón
$7Tito's
$6Henny
$7Lemon Drop
$5Green Tea
$5Mexican Candy
$5
Fresh from@eaturbanfork
New dishes, happy hour deals and nights at the bar, straight from our Instagram.
Themed Nights& Events
Something's always happening at Urban Fork. Here's what's on every week.
Every week
Upcoming
Reserve for 5 or more
Birthdays, celebrations, team nights. Reservations are for parties of five or more. Smaller groups are always welcome to walk in.
Not just a restaurant. A movement.
Our hands are the new forks. Join us in redefining the upscale dining experience.
We believe that style and substance can coexist. That bold, crave-worthy food can still feel refined. And that today's diners deserve an experience that's both accessible and unforgettable.
Inspired by the grit, soul, and flavor of Philadelphia, Urban Fork was born out of a vision to redefine the upscale dining experience with gourmet, hand-crafted food served the way real people eat.
As society evolves, eating with our hands has become the new norm, and we're excited to embrace this trend by elevating gourmet sandwiches and hand-held foods. Our playful concept, Urban Fork, highlights the idea that our hands are the new forks in today's culture.
From theKitchen & Bar
Philly soul in downtown Wilmington. Come for the food, stay for the vibe.





Themed Nights & EventsSee our weekly nights
GoodQuestions
Everything you need to know before you come in.
Is Urban Fork wheelchair accessible?
Yes. We can accommodate wheelchair access through the rear of the building.
Does Urban Fork accept reservations?
Yes. Reservations are available for parties of five or more. Request one here.
Is parking available?
Yes. Street parking is available on weekdays. Free parking is available on Saturdays and Sundays in the lot at Orange & 2nd Street. Enter via Orange Street.
Is gratuity automatically included?
A 20% service charge is applied to all checks.
Do you offer takeout or delivery?
Yes! Takeout is available, and delivery is available through DoorDash.
Do you have a kids' menu?
Yes! We offer kid-friendly options for our younger guests.
Do you offer vegetarian options?
Yes! Try the Veggie Supreme White flatbread, Cauliflower Bites or Fork'n Brussels.
ComeVisit
On Market Street in the heart of downtown Wilmington.
Hours
| Monday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
| Tuesday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 11 AM – 1 AM |
| Friday | 11 AM – 1 AM |
| Saturday | 11 AM – 1 AM |
| Sunday | 10 AM – 8 PM |
Contact & reservations
Parties of five or more can reserve online. Takeout available, delivery on DoorDash.
Website by Flare Studios